Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Grammy Awards 2017

Hobi Berita – Daftar nominasi Grammy Awards 2017 sudah diumumkan. Sederet musisi berhasil masuk ke dalam kategori, bahkan lebih dari satu. Ini daftar lengkapnya.

1. Record Of The Year

‘Hello’ – Adele
‘Formation’ – Beyonce
‘7 Years’ – Lukas Graham
‘Work’ – Rihanna ft Drake
‘Stressed Out’ – Twenty One Pilots

2. Album Of The Year

’25’ – Adele
‘Lemonade’ – Beyonce
‘Purpose’ – Justin Bieber
‘Views’ – Drake
‘A Sailor’s Guide To Earth’ – Sturgill Simpson

3. Song Of The Year

‘Formation’ – Khalif Brown, Asheton Hogan, Beyoncé Knowles & Michael L. Williams II, songwriters (Beyoncé)
‘Hello’ – Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)
‘I Took A Pill In Ibiza’ – Mike Posner, songwriter (Mike Posner)
‘Love Yourself’ – Justin Bieber, Benjamin Levin & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Justin Bieber)
‘7 Years’ – Lukas Forchhammer, Stefan Forrest, Morten Pilegaard & Morten Ristorp, songwriters (Lukas Graham)

4. Best New Artist

Kelsea Ballerini
The Chainsmokers
Chance The Rapper
Maren Morris
Anderson .Paak

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

‘Hello’ – Adele
‘Hold Up’ – Beyonce
‘Love Yourself’ – Justin Bieber
‘Piece By Piece (Idol Version)’ – Kelly Clarkson
‘Dangerous Woman’ – Ariana Grande

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

‘Closer’ – The Chainsmokers Featuring Halsey
‘7 Years’ – Lukas Graham
‘Work’ – Rihanna Featuring Drake
‘Cheap Thrills’ – Sia Featuring Sean Paul
‘Stressed Out’ – Twenty One Pilots

7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

‘Cinema’ – Andrea Bocelli
‘Fallen Angels’ – Bob Dylan
‘Stages Live’ – Josh Groban
‘Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin’ – Willie Nelson
‘Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway’ – Barbra Streisand

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

’25’ – Adele
‘Purpose’ – Justin Bieber
‘Dangerous Woman’ – Ariana Grande
‘Confident’ – Demi Lovato
‘This Is Acting’ – Sia

9. Best Dance Recording

‘Tearing Me Up’ – Bob Moses
‘Don’t Let Me Down’ – The Chainsmokers Featuring Daya
‘Never Be Like You’ – Flume Featuring Kai
‘Rinse & Repeat’ – Riton Featuring Kah-Lo
‘Drinkee’ – Sofi Tukker

10. Best Dance/Electronic Album

‘Skin’ – Flume
‘Electronica 1: The Time Machine’ – Jean-Michel Jarre
‘Epoch’ – Tycho
‘Barbara Barbara, We Face A Shining Future’ – Underworld
‘Louie Vega Starring…XXVIII’ – Louie Vega

11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

‘Human Nature’ – Herb Alpert
‘When You Wish Upon A Star’ – Bill Frisell
‘Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY’ – Steve Gadd Band
‘Unspoken’ – Chuck Loeb
‘Culcha Vulcha’ – Snarky Puppy

12. Best Rock Performance

‘Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)’ – Alabama Shakes
‘Don’t Hurt Yourself’ – Beyoncé Featuring Jack White
‘Blackstar’ – David Bowie
‘The Sound Of Silence (Live On Conan)’ – Disturbed
‘Heathens’ – Twenty One Pilots

13. Best Metal Performance

‘Shock Me’ – Baroness
‘Silvera’ – Gojira
‘Rotting In Vain’ – Korn
‘Dystopia’ – Megadeth
‘The Price Is Wrong’ Periphery

14. Best Rock Song

‘Blackstar’ – David Bowie
‘Burn The Witch’ – Radiohead
‘Hardwired’ – James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich
‘Heathens’ – Tyler Joseph
‘My Name Is Human’ – Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens

15. Best Rock Album

‘California’ – Blink-182
‘Tell Me I’m Pretty’ – Cage The Elephant
‘Magma’ – Gojira
‘Death Of A Bachelor’ – Panic! At The Disco
‘Weezer’ – Weezer

16. Best Alternative Music Album

’22, A Million’ – Bon Iver
‘Blackstar’ – David Bowie
‘The Hope Six Demolition Project’ – PJ Harvey
‘Post Pop Depression’ – Iggy Pop
‘A Moon Shaped Pool’ – Radiohead

17. Best R&B Performance

‘Turnin’ Me Up’ – BJ The Chicago Kid
‘Permission’ – Ro James
‘I Do’ – Musiq Soulchild
‘Needed Me’ – Rihanna
‘Cranes In The Sky’ – Solange

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

‘The Three Of Me’ – William Bell
‘Woman’s World’ – BJ The Chicago Kid
‘Sleeping With The One I Love’ – Fantasia
‘Angel’ – Lalah Hathaway
‘Can’t Wait’ – Jill Scott

19. Best R&B Song

‘Come See Me’ – J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)
‘Exchange’ – Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)
‘Kiss It Better’ – Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)
‘Lake By The Ocean’ – Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)
‘Luv’ – Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album

‘Lemonade’ – Beyoncé
‘Ology’ – Gallant
‘We Are King’ – KING
‘Malibu’ – Anderson .Paak
‘Anti’ – Rihanna

21. Best R&B Album

‘In My Mind’ – BJ The Chicago Kid
‘Lalah Hathaway Live’ – Lalah Hathaway
‘Velvet Portraits’ – Terrace Martin
‘Healing Season’ – Mint Condition
‘Smoove Jones’ – Mya

22. Best Rap Performance

‘No Problem’ – Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz
‘Panda’ – Desiigner
‘Pop Style’ – Drake Featuring The Throne
‘All The Way Up’ – Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared
‘That Part’ – ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

23. Best Rap/Sung Performance

‘Freedom’ – Beyoncé Featuring Kendrick Lamar
‘Hotline Bling’ – Drake
‘Broccoli’ – D.R.A.M. Featuring Lil Yachty
‘Ultralight Beam’ – Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream
‘Famous’ – Kanye West Featuring Rihanna

24. Best Rap Song

‘All The Way Up’ – Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)
‘Famous’ – Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)
‘Hotline Bling’ – Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)
‘No Problem’ – Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)
‘Ultralight Beam’ – Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico “Donnie Trumpet” Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

25. Best Rap Album

‘Coloring Book’ – Chance The Rapper
‘And The Anonymous Nobody’ – De La Soul
‘Major Key’ – DJ Khaled
‘Views’ – Drake
‘Blank Face LP’ – ScHoolboy Q
‘The Life Of Pablo’ – Kanye West

26. Best Country Solo Performance

‘Love Can Go To Hell’ – Brandy Clark
‘Vice’ – Miranda Lambert
‘My Church’ – Maren Morris
‘Church Bells’ – Carrie Underwood
‘Blue Ain’t Your Color’ – Keith Urban

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

‘Different For Girls’ – Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King
’21 Summer’ – Brothers Osborne
‘Setting The World On Fire’ – Kenny Chesney & P!nk
‘Jolene’ – Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton
‘Think Of You’ – Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

28. Best Country Song

‘Blue Ain’t Your Color’ – Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey & Steven Lee Olsen, songwriters (Keith Urban)
‘Die A Happy Man’ – Sean Douglas, Thomas Rhett & Joe Spargur, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)
‘Humble And Kind’ – Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)
‘My Church’ – busbee & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris)
‘Vice’ – Miranda Lambert, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

29. Best Country Album

‘Big Day In A Small Town’ – Brandy Clark
‘Full Circle’ – Loretta Lynn
‘Hero’ – Maren Morris
‘A Sailor’s Guide To Earth’ – Sturgill Simpson
‘Ripcord’ – Keith Urban

30. Best New Age Album

‘Orogen’ – John Burke
‘Dark Sky Island’ – Enya
‘Inner Passion’ – Peter Kater & Tina Guo
‘Rosetta’ – Vangelis
‘White Sun II’ – White Sun

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

‘Countdown’ – Joey Alexander, soloist
‘In Movement’ – Ravi Coltrane, soloist
‘We See’ – Fred Hersch, soloist
‘I Concentrate On You’ – Brad Mehldau, soloist
‘I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry’ – John Scofield, soloist

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album

‘Sound Of Red’ – René Marie
‘Upward Spiral’ – Branford Marsalis Quartet With Special Guest Kurt Elling
‘Take Me To The Alley’ – Gregory Porter
‘Harlem On My Mind’ – Catherine Russell
‘The Sting Variations’ – The Tierney Sutton Band

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

‘Book Of Intuition’ – Kenny Barron Trio
‘Dr. Um’ – Peter Erskine
‘Sunday Night At The Vanguard’ – The Fred Hersch Trio
‘Nearness’ – Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau
‘Country For Old Men’ – John Scofield

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

‘Real Enemies’ – Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society
‘Presents Monk’estra, Vol. 1’ – John Beasley
‘Kaleidoscope Eyes: Music Of The Beatles’ – John Daversa
‘All L.A. Band’ – Bob Mintzer
‘Presidential Suite: Eight Variations On Freedom’ – Ted Nash Big Band

35. Best Latin Jazz Album

‘Entre Colegas’ – Andy González
‘Madera Latino: A Latin Jazz Perspective On The Music Of Woody Shaw’ – Brian Lynch & Various Artists
‘Canto América’ – Michael Spiro/Wayne Wallace La Orquesta Sinfonietta
’30’ – Trio Da Paz
‘Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac’ – Chucho Valdés

36. Best Gospel Performance/Song

‘It’s Alright, It’s Ok’ – Shirley Caesar Featuring Anthony Hamilton; Stanley Brown & Courtney Rumble, songwriters
‘You’re Bigger [Live]’ – Jekalyn Carr; Allundria Carr, songwriter
‘Made A Way [Live]’ – Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter
‘God Provides’ – Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
‘Better’ – Hezekiah Walker; Jason Clayborn, Gabriel Hatcher & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters

37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

‘Trust In You’ – Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren & Paul Mabury, songwriters
‘Priceless’ – For King & Country; Benjamin Backus, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
‘King Of The World’ – Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, Becca Mizell & Samuel Mizell, songwriters
‘Thy Will’ – Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters
‘Chain Breaker’ – Zach Williams; Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

38. Best Gospel Album

‘Listen’ – Tim Bowman Jr.
‘Fill This House’ – Shirley Caesar
‘A Worshipper’s Heart [Live]’ – Todd Dulaney
‘Losing My Religion’ – Kirk Franklin
‘Demonstrate [Live]’ – William Murphy

39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

‘Poets & Saints’ – All Sons & Daughters
‘American Prodigal’ – Crowder
‘Be One’ – Natalie Grant
‘Youth Revival [Live]’ – Hillsong Young & Free
‘Love Remains’ – Hillary Scott & The Scott Family

40. Best Roots Gospel Album

‘Better Together’ – Gaither Vocal Band
‘Nature’s Symphony In 432’ – The Isaacs
‘Hymns’ – Joey+Rory
‘Hymns And Songs Of Inspiration’ – Gordon Mote
‘God Don’t Never Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson’ – (Various Artists); Jeffrey Gaskill, producer

41.Best Latin Pop Album

‘Un Besito Mas’ – Jesse & Joy
‘Ilusión’ – Gaby Moreno
‘Similares’ – Laura Pausini
‘Seguir Latiendo’ – Sanalejo
‘Buena Vida’ – Diego Torres

42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

‘ilevitable’ – ile
‘L.H.O.N. (La Humanidad O Nosotros)’ – Illya Kuryaki & The Valderamas
‘Buenaventura’ – La Santa Cecilia
‘Los Rakas’ – Los Rakas
‘Amor Supremo’ – Carla Morrison

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

‘Raíces’ – Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
‘Hecho A Mano’ – Joss Favela
‘Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo)’ – Vicente Fernández
‘Generación Maquinaria Est. 2006.’ – La Maquinaria Norteña
‘Tributo A Joan Sebastian Y Rigoberto Alfaro’ – Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

44. Best Tropical Latin Album

‘Conexión’ – Fonseca
‘La Fantasia Homenaje A Juan Formell’ – Formell Y Los Van Van
’35 Aniversario’ – Grupo Niche
‘La Sonora Santanera En Su 60 Aniversario’ – La Sonora Santanera
‘Donde Están?’ – Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

45. Best American Roots Performance

‘Ain’t No Man’ – The Avett Brothers
‘Mother’s Children Have A Hard Time’ – Blind Boys Of Alabama
‘Factory Girl’ – Rhiannon Giddens
‘House Of Mercy’ – Sarah Jarosz
‘Wreck You’ – Lori McKenna

46. Best American Roots Song

‘Alabama At Night’ – Robbie Fulks, songwriter (Robbie Fulks)
‘City Lights’ – Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)
‘Gulfstream’ – Eric Adcock & Roddie Romero, songwriters (Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-Stars)
‘Kid Sister’ – Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)
‘Wreck You’ – Lori McKenna & Felix McTeigue, songwriters (Lori McKenna)

47. Best Americana Album

‘True Sadness’ – The Avett Brothers
‘This Is Where I Live’ – William Bell
‘The Cedar Creek Sessions’ – Kris Kristofferson
‘The Bird & The Rifle’ – Lori McKenna
‘Kid Sister’ – The Time Jumpers

48. Best Bluegrass Album

‘Original Traditional’ – Blue Highway
‘Burden Bearer’ – Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
‘The Hazel And Alice Sessions’ – Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
‘North By South’ – Claire Lynch
‘Coming Home’ – O’Connor Band With Mark O’Connor

49. Best Traditional Blues Album

‘Can’t Shake This Feeling’ – Lurrie Bell
‘Live At The Greek Theatre’ – Joe Bonamassa
‘Blues & Ballads (A Folksinger’s Songbook: Volumes I & II)’ – Luther Dickinson
‘The Soul Of Jimmie Rodgers’ – Vasti Jackson
‘Porcupine Meat’ – Bobby Rush

50. Best Contemporary Blues Album

‘The Last Days Of Oakland’ – Fantastic Negrito
‘Love Wins Again’ – Janiva Magness
‘Bloodline’ – Kenny Neal
‘Give It Back To You’ – The Record Company
‘Everybody Wants A Piece’ – Joe Louis Walker

51. Best Folk Album

‘Silver Skies Blue’ – Judy Collins & Ari Hest
‘Upland Stories’ – Robbie Fulks
‘Factory Girl’ – Rhiannon Giddens
‘Weighted Mind’ – Sierra Hull
‘Undercurrent’ – Sarah Jarosz

52. Best Regional Roots Music Album

‘Broken Promised Land’ – Barry Jean Ancelet & Sam Broussard
‘It’s A Cree Thing’ – Northern Cree
‘E Walea’ – Kalani Pe’a
‘Gulfstream’ – Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-Stars
‘I Wanna Sing Right: Rediscovering Lomax In The Evangeline Country’ – (Various Artists); Joshua Caffery & Joel Savoy, producers

53. Best Reggae Album

‘Sly & Robbie Presents… Reggae For Her’ – Devin Di Dakta & J.L
‘Rose Petals’ – J Boog
‘Ziggy Marley’ – Ziggy Marley
‘Everlasting’ – Raging Fyah
‘Falling Into Place’ – Rebelution
‘SOJA: Live In Virginia’ – SOJA

54. Best World Music Album

‘Destiny’ – Celtic Woman
‘Walking In The Footsteps Of Our Fathers’ – Ladysmith Black Mambazo
‘Sing Me Home’ – Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble
‘Land Of Gold’ – Anoushka Shankar
‘Dois Amigos, Um Século De Música: Multishow Live’ – Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil

55. Best Children’s Album

‘Explorer Of The World’ – Frances England
‘Infinity Plus One’ – Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
‘Novelties’ – Recess Monkey
‘Press Play’ – Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could
‘Saddle Up’ – The Okee Dokee Brothers

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

‘The Girl With The Lower Back Tattoo’ – Amy Schumer
‘In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox’ – Carol Burnett
‘M Train’ – Patti Smith
‘Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A. Punk (John Doe With Tom Desavia) – (Various Artists)
‘Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink’ – Elvis Costello

57. Best Comedy Album

‘…America…Great…’ – David Cross
‘American Myth’ – Margaret Cho
‘Boyish Girl Interrupted’ – Tig Notaro
‘Live At The Apollo’ – Amy Schumer
‘Talking For Clapping’ – Patton Oswalt

58. Best Musical Theater Album

‘Bright Star’
‘The Color Purple’
‘Fiddler On The Roof’
‘Kinky Boots’
‘Waitress’

59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

‘Amy’ – (Various Artists)
‘Miles Ahead’ – (Miles Davis & Various Artists)
‘Straight Outta Compton’ – (Various Artists)
‘Suicide Squad (Collector’s Edition)’ -(Various Artists)
‘Vinyl: The Essentials Season 1’ – (Various Artists)

60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

‘Bridge Of Spies’ – Thomas Newman, composer
‘Quentin Tarantino’s The Hateful Eight’ – Ennio Morricone, composer
‘The Revenant’ – Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto, composers
‘Star Wars: The Force Awakens’ – John Williams, composer
‘Stranger Things Volume 1’ – Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers
‘Stranger Things Volume 2’ – Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

61. Best Song Written For Visual Media

‘Can’t Stop The Feeling!’ – Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake
‘Heathens’ – Tyler Joseph
‘Just Like Fire’ – Oscar Holter
‘Purple Lamborghini’ – Shamann Cooke
‘Try Everything’ – Mikkel S. Eriksen, Sia Furler & Tor Erik Hermansen
‘The Veil’ – Peter Gabriel

62. Best Instrumental Composition

‘Bridge Of Spies’ (End Title) – Thomas Newman, composer (Thomas Newman)
‘The Expensive Train Set’ (An Epic Sarahnade For Double Big Band) – Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)
‘Flow’ – Alan Ferber, composer (Alan Ferber Nonet)
‘L’Ultima Diligenza Di Red Rock – Versione Integrale’ – Ennio Morricone, composer (Ennio Morricone)
‘Spoken At Midnight’ – Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

‘Ask Me Now’ – John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
‘Good “Swing” Wenceslas’ – Sammy Nestico, arranger (The Count Basie Orchestra)
‘Linus & Lucy’ – Christian Jacob, arranger (The Phil Norman Tentet)
‘Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds’ – John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa)
‘We Three Kings’ – Ted Nash, arranger (Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis)
‘You And I’ – Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

‘Do You Hear What I Hear?’ – Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band Featuring Take 6)
‘Do You Want To Know A Secret’ – John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Featuring Renee Olstead)
‘Flintstones’ – Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
‘I’m A Fool To Want You’ – Alan Broadbent, arranger (Kristin Chenoweth)
‘Somewhere (Dirty Blvd) (Extended Version)’ – Billy Childs & Larry Klein, arrangers (Lang Lang Featuring Lisa Fischer & Jeffrey Wright)

65. Best Recording Package

‘Anti (Deluxe Edition)’ – Ciarra Pardo & Robyn Fenty, art directors (Rihanna)
‘Blackstar’ – Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)
‘Human Performance’ – Andrew Savage, art director (Parquet Courts)
‘Sunset Motel’ – Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)
’22, A Million’ – Eric Timothy Carlson, art director (Bon Iver)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

‘Edith Piaf 1915-2015’ – Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)
‘401 Days’ – Jonathan Dagan & Mathias Høst Normark, art directors (J.Views)
‘I Like It When You Sleep, For You Are So Beautiful Yet So Unaware Of It (Box Set)’ – Samuel Burgess-Johnson & Matthew Healy, art directors (The 1975)
‘Paper Wheels (Deluxe Limited Edition)’ – Matt Taylor, art director (Trey Anastasio)
‘Tug Of War (Deluxe Edition)’ – Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

67. Best Album Notes

‘The Complete Monument & Columbia Albums Collection’ – Mikal Gilmore, album notes writer (Kris Kristofferson)
‘The Knoxville Sessions, 1929-1930: Knox County Stomp’ – Ted Olson & Tony Russell, album notes writers (Various Artists)
‘Ork Records: New York, New York’ – Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, album notes writers (Various Artists)
‘Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along’ – Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)
‘Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1900’ – Richard Martin, album notes writer (Various Artists)

68. Best Historical Album

‘The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol.12 (Collector’s Edition)’
‘Music Of Morocco From The Library Of Congress: Recorded By Paul Bowles, 1959’
‘Ork Records: New York, New York’
‘Vladimir Horowitz: The Unreleased Live Recordings 1966-1983’
‘Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1900’

69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

‘Are You Serious’ – Tchad Blake & David Boucher, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Andrew Bird)
‘Blackstar’ – David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen & Tony Visconti, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (David Bowie)
‘Dig In Deep’ – Ryan Freeland, engineer; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (Bonnie Raitt)
‘Hit N Run Phase Two’ – Booker T., Dylan Dresdow, Chris James, Prince & Justin Stanley, engineers; Dylan Dresdow, mastering engineer (Prince)
‘Undercurrent’ – Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Sarah Jarosz)

70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Benny Blanco
Greg Kurstin
Max Martin
Nineteen85
Ricky Reed

71. Best Remixed Recording

‘Cali Coast (Psionics Remix)’ – Josh Williams, remixer (Soul Pacific)
‘Heavy Star Movin’ (staRo Remix)’ – staRo, remixer (The Silver Lake Chorus)
‘Nineteen Hundred Eighty-Five (Timo Maas & James Teej Remix)’ – Timo Maas & James Teej, remixers (Paul McCartney & Wings)
‘Only (Kaskade x Lipless Remix)’ – Ryan Raddon, remixer (Ry X)
‘Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)’ – André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)
‘Wide Open (Joe Goddard Remix)’ – Joe Goddard, remixer (The Chemical Brothers)

72. Best Surround Sound Album

‘Dutilleux: Sur Le Même Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement’
‘Johnson: Considering Matthew Shepard’
‘Maja S.K. Ratkje: And Sing …’
‘Primus & The Chocolate Factory (5.1 Surround Sound Edition)’
‘Reflections’

73. Best Engineered Album, Classical

‘Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles’ – Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler
‘Dutilleux: Sur Le Même Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement’ – Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay
‘Reflections’ – Morten Lindberg
‘Shadow Of Sirius’ – Silas Brown & David Frost
‘Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9’ – Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire

74. Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh
David Frost
Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin
Judith Sherman
Robina G. Young

75. Best Orchestral Performance

Bates: Works For Orchestra
Ibert: Orchestral Works
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat Major, Op. 100
Rouse: Odna Zhizn; Symphonies 3 & 4; Prospero’s Rooms
Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9

76. Best Opera Recording

Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles
Handel: Giulio Cesare
Higdon: Cold Mountain
Mozart: Le Nozze Di Figaro
Szymanowski: Król Roger

77. Best Choral Performance

Himmelrand
Janá?ek: Glagolitic Mass
Lloyd: Bonhoeffer
Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1
Steinberg: Passion Week

78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Fitelberg: Chamber Works
Reflections
Serious Business
Steve Reich
Trios From Our Homelands

79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Adams, J.: Scheherazade.2
Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway
Dvo?ák: Violin Concerto & Romance; Suk: Fantasy
Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 8 & 9
1930’s Violin Concertos, Vol. 2

80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Monteverdi
Mozart: The Weber Sisters
Schumann & Berg
Shakespeare Songs
Verismo

81. Best Classical Compendium

Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle
Gesualdo
Vaughan Williams: Discoveries
Wolfgang: Passing Through
Zappa: 200 Motels – The Suites

82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Bates: Anthology Of Fantastic Zoology
Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway
Higdon: Cold Mountain
Theofanidis: Bassoon Concerto
Winger: Conversations With Nijinsky

83. Best Music Video

‘Formation’ – Beyoncé
‘River’ – Leon Bridges
‘Up & Up’ – Coldplay
‘Gosh’ – Jamie XX
‘Upside Down & Inside Out’ – OK Go

84. Best Music Film

‘I’ll Sleep When I’m Dead’ – Steve Aoki
‘The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years’ – (The Beatles)
‘Lemonade’ – Beyoncé
‘The Music Of Strangers’ – Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble
‘American Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry’ – (Various Artists)